FORTE Ex Com & Committees

The current FORTE Board was elected at the last FORTE  Summit in Lisbon, November 2016.

EXECUTIVE BOARD
President: Tommaso Bonanzinga (Italy)

Tommaso
Secretary:  Jasmin Diallo (Swizerland)
Jd
Treasurer: Szymon Czech (Poland)
SC
Vice-President/Immediate Past-President:  João Vide (Portugal)
jvide

President Elect: Danny Ryan (UK)

DR

 

BOARD MEMBERS

Membership Committee
Chair: Jasmin Diallo (Switzerland)
Ida Matic (Croatia)
Inaari Laaksonen
Simone Perelli
Potr Zagorski

 

 

 

Social Media & Communication Committee
Chair: Pim van Egmond (The Netherlands)
Adrian Cassar-Gheiti (Ireland)
Danny Ryan (UK)
Luca La Verde (Italy)
Congress Scientific Advisory Committee
Chair: Daniel Ryan (UK)
Tommaso Bonanzinga(Italy)
João Vide (Portugal)
Christoph Clement(Austria)
Finance Committee
Chair: Luis Machado (Portugal)
Nikolaos Paschos (Greece)

 

Constitutional & Bylaws Committee
Chair: Szymon Czech (Poland)
Inari Laaksonen (Finland)
Dimitris Mantakos (Greece)
Matthias Klotz (Germany)
Luis Machado (Portugal)

 

Educational  Committee
Chair: Arne Burness (Belgium)
Members Danny Ryan (UK)
Ivan Bohacek(Croatia)
Jan Schüttrumpf(Germany)
Kostas Anagnostakos(Greece)
Kurstein Sant (Malta)
Luís Machado1
(Portugal)
Mustafa Akkaya
(Turkey)
Nikolaos Paschos(Greece)
Stjepan Dokuzovic(Croatia)

Fellowships Committee:

Chair: Luís Machado(Portugal)

Danny Ryan (UK)

Rami Madanat(Finland)

Stjepan Dokuzovic(Croatia)
Peter Mahieu (Belgium)
Pouria Taheri(Germany)
Tommaso Bonanzinga(Italy)
Vishal Paringe (UK)

FORTE/BJJ Editorial Board Committee:
Chair: Charles Riviére & Louis Dagneaux (France)
Tommaso Bonanzinga(Italy)
João Vide (Portugal)
Daniel Ryan (UK)

 

 

Advisory Committee:

João Vide (Portugal)
Gazi Huri (Turkey)
Nikolaos Paschos (Greece)

 National Representatives

Albania: (missing)
Austria: Christoph Clement 
Belarus (missing)
Belgium: Justine Barbier
Bosnia Herzgovina (missing)
Bulgaria: Philip Hitov
Croatia: Ida Matic
Cyprus: Konstantinos Kyriakides 
Czech Republic: Robert Juzek
Denmark: Casper Dragsted
Estonia: Marju Raukas
Finland: Inari Laaksonen
France: Louis Dagneaux
Germany: Matthias Klotz
Greece: Dimitris Mantakos
Hungary (missing)
Iceland (missing)
Ireland: Neil Burke
Italy: Tiziana Corsini 
Kosovo: Bujar Shabani
Latvia (missing)
Lithuania (missing)
Luxemburg (missing)
Macedonia: Velimir Dimitrioski
Malta: Kurstein Sant 
Montenegro (missing)
Netherlands: Pim van Egmond
Norway: Heid Elin Odland
Poland: Szymon Czech
Portugal: André Couto 
Romania: Florin Cioanca
Russia (missing)
Serbia (missing)
Slovakia: Yousef Naser
Slovenia: Anze Mihelic
Spain: Eduardo Gardella
Sweden: Marie Leksell
Switzerland: Jasmin Diallo
Turkey: Safa Gursoy
Ukraine (missing)
UK: Mustafa Rashid

 

Please do feel free to contact us with new contacts in the missing countries, about any matters relating to orthopaedic training or education in Europe.